15 DEBBIE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 DEBBIE LA
Mblu
062/ / 0307/ /
Acct#
051100010040
Owner
BETANCOURT ERIC +
Total Market Value
$213,200
Appraisal
$304,500
PID
5112
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,500$75,000$304,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,700$52,500$213,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBETANCOURT ERIC +
Co-OwnerDIAS LISIANE SANTOS
Address15 DEBBIE LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930/0916
Sale Date02/20/2025
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BETANCOURT ERIC +$280,000 2930/09160702/20/2025
TORRES CARLOS +$0 2878/11450808/02/2023
OTERO ANGEL$57,000 2870/01671404/26/2023
DEGREGORIO PAUL A +$90,00011106/03471404/01/1998
FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS + LOAN$020000/0000 02/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $229,457
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 352 0
PTOPatio 492 0
SLBSlab 144 0
TDKTrex Deck 408 0
   4,192 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$52,500
Appraised Value$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,300$75,000$254,300
2023$32,700$75,000$107,700
2022$44,900$75,000$119,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,500$52,500$178,000
2023$22,900$52,500$75,400
2022$31,400$52,500$83,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps