8 DEBBIE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 DEBBIE LA
Mblu
062/ / 0315/ /
Acct#
051100020025
Owner
RUBIN ROBERT S + HEIDI A
Total Market Value
$134,200
Appraisal
$191,800
PID
5115
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,900$68,900$191,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,000$48,200$134,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBIN ROBERT S + HEIDI A
Co-Owner
Address0008 DEBBIE LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1811/0188
Sale Date01/15/2004
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUBIN ROBERT S + HEIDI A$155,00011811/0188UNKQ01/15/2004
SCHRODER KATHERINE E$118,75021279/0070UNKQ04/18/2000
MON J GERARD$030557/1001 09/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $178,069
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt160
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
EAFExp Attic Fin 528 264
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   2,568 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,900$68,900$191,800
2023$122,900$68,900$191,800
2022$122,900$68,900$191,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,000$48,200$134,200
2023$86,000$48,200$134,200
2022$86,000$48,200$134,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps