15 WEST FORREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WEST FORREST DR
Mblu
077/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
051200010040
Owner
SAVERSE JACQUELINE A
Total Market Value
$129,500
Appraisal
$185,000
PID
5118
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,900$77,100$185,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,500$54,000$129,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVERSE JACQUELINE A
Co-Owner
Address15 WEST FORREST DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2831/1020
Sale Date02/22/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVERSE JACQUELINE A$270,000 2831/10200002/22/2022
TRAYNOR DANIEL M + NOELLE M$0 2597/08200402/26/2014
MARQUEZ NOELLE + TRAYNOR$177,00012491/1199 07/07/2009
TOWNSEND GREGORY S$108,00021005/0076UNKQ09/03/1996
WHITE TIMOTHY A + DIANE A$111,00030607/0791 12/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $150,793
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
FOPOpen Porch 76 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   2,116 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$54,000
Appraised Value$77,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame552.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,900$77,100$185,000
2023$107,900$77,100$185,000
2022$107,900$77,100$185,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,500$54,000$129,500
2023$75,500$54,000$129,500
2022$75,500$54,000$129,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps