16 EAST FORREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 EAST FORREST DR
Mblu
077/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
051300020025
Owner
MOQUIN SHAUN D
Total Market Value
$162,500
Appraisal
$232,100
PID
5122
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$77,300$232,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,400$54,100$162,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOQUIN SHAUN D
Co-Owner
Address16 EAST FORREST DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$148,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2612/0597
Sale Date11/24/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOQUIN SHAUN D$148,500 2612/05971411/24/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 2599/03931803/31/2014
GIRARD RICHARD L$10,000 2531/08550104/15/2011
GIRARD RICHARD L + MICHELE E$169,90011787/0306UNKQ11/13/2003
KIM YOUNG MAN$133,00020652/0254UNKQ08/05/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $212,273
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FGRGarage 378 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
FSPScreened Porch 187 0
PTOPatio 119 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   3,398 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100
Appraised Value$77,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$7001
PTOPatioCNConcrete196.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,800$77,300$232,100
2023$154,800$77,300$232,100
2022$154,800$77,300$232,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,400$54,100$162,500
2023$108,400$54,100$162,500
2022$108,400$54,100$162,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps