37 LAKE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 LAKE RD
Mblu
079/ / 0080/ /
Acct#
051400010023
Owner
HIETALA MARY K
Total Market Value
$204,200
Appraisal
$291,600
PID
5124
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$86,300$291,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$60,400$204,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHIETALA MARY K
Co-Owner
Address0037 LAKE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0470/0197
Sale Date11/03/1982
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIETALA MARY K$010470/0197 11/03/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $268,137
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt958
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,040 520
BSMBasement 1,436 0
PTOPatio 90 0
   4,002 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1436.00 UNIT$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400
Appraised Value$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical120.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GarageFRFrame648.00 S.F.$8,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame110.00 S.F.$7001
PTOPatioCNConcrete130.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame256.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,300$86,300$291,600
2023$205,300$86,300$291,600
2022$205,300$86,300$291,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,800$60,400$204,200
2023$143,800$60,400$204,200
2022$143,800$60,400$204,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps