4 BELL ACRE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BELL ACRE RD
Mblu
080/ / 0076/ /
Acct#
051500020020
Owner
RONDEAU DONALD
Total Market Value
$167,400
Appraisal
$239,000
PID
5126
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$75,700$239,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,400$53,000$167,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRONDEAU DONALD
Co-Owner
Address4 BELL ACRE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2559/0973
Sale Date08/23/2012
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RONDEAU DONALD$0 2559/09730808/23/2012
FULLER DOUGLAS +RONDEAU DONALD$010879/0011  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $168,249
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Board
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
   2,464 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$53,000
Appraised Value$75,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,300$75,700$239,000
2023$163,300$75,700$239,000
2022$163,300$75,700$239,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,400$53,000$167,400
2023$114,400$53,000$167,400
2022$114,400$53,000$167,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps