31 PINE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 PINE HILL RD
Mblu
079/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
051900010040
Owner
RODRIGUEZ AMY L
Total Market Value
$156,900
Appraisal
$224,300
PID
5142
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$68,900$224,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,700$48,200$156,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ AMY L
Co-Owner
Address31 PINE HILL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2683/0770
Sale Date12/15/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ AMY L$207,000 2683/07702512/15/2017
WANCZYK BRIAN A$145,900 2538/0945UNKQ09/06/2011
LEMERE LORI$0 2538/09440409/06/2011
BOULAY LORI ANN$010542/0951 03/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $189,213
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
BASFirst Floor 648 648
BSMBasement 648 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
FGRGarage 308 0
   2,499 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSPScreen Porch  96.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,400$68,900$224,300
2023$155,400$68,900$224,300
2022$155,400$68,900$224,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,700$48,200$156,900
2023$108,700$48,200$156,900
2022$108,700$48,200$156,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps