ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 COSLIN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 COSLIN RD
Mblu
080/ / 0120/ /
Acct#
052300010020
Owner
MARKEY HAROLD + DEBRA A
Total Market Value
$128,400
Appraisal
$183,400
PID
5149
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$116,400
$67,000
$183,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$81,500
$46,900
$128,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MARKEY HAROLD + DEBRA A
Co-Owner
Address
1 COSLIN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$189,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2211/0154
Sale Date
08/31/2006
MARKEY HAROLD + DEBRA A
$189,000
1
2211/0154
08/31/2006
ZACCARO NICHOLAS A
$0
2
2052/0234
01
08/11/2005
WARD ANTHONY P
$109,000
4
1850/0301
04/19/2004
MEIXELL JEFFREY G
$0
3
0000/0000
04/19/2004
MEIXELL JEFFREY G + DOROTHY L
$0
5
0000/0000
05/19/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,362
Replacement Cost:
$179,003
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$116,400
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,362
1,362
BSM
Basement
1,182
0
FGR
Garage
252
0
FOP
Open Porch
142
0
SLB
Slab
180
0
TDK
Trex Deck
270
0
3,388
1,362
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
199
Depth
Total Market Land
$46,900
Appraised Value
$67,000
Total
2024
$116,400
$67,000
$183,400
2023
$116,400
$67,000
$183,400
2022
$116,400
$67,000
$183,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$81,500
$46,900
$128,400
2023
$81,500
$46,900
$128,400
2022
$81,500
$46,900
$128,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps