145 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
096/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
052700010225
Owner
MACSATA LORI ANN + FREDERICK J JR
Total Market Value
$164,500
Appraisal
$234,900
PID
5162
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,200$88,700$234,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$62,100$164,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACSATA LORI ANN + FREDERICK J JR
Co-Owner
Address145 COTTAGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2705/0808
Sale Date10/02/2018
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACSATA LORI ANN + FREDERICK J JR$0 2705/0808 10/02/2018
MACSATA LORI ANN + FREDERICK J JR$274,500 2704/04700009/20/2018
BISHOP KATHLEEN L$120,00011241/0238UNKQ10/01/1999
SCHAMES DAVID A$44,90020452/0201 08/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $186,825
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt325
Area
BASFirst Floor 650 650
FUSFinished Upper Story 650 650
BSMBasement 650 0
WDKDeck 360 0
   2,310 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$62,100
Appraised Value$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR1GarageFRFrame600.00 S.F.$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,200$88,700$234,900
2023$146,200$88,700$234,900
2022$146,200$88,700$234,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,400$62,100$164,500
2023$102,400$62,100$164,500
2022$102,400$62,100$164,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps