10 COZY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 COZY ST
Mblu
080/ / 0227/ /
Acct#
052800020025
Owner
KERTENIS JAMES R
Total Market Value
$170,600
Appraisal
$243,800
PID
5171
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$77,200$243,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,600$54,000$170,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKERTENIS JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address8 COZY ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2394/0191
Sale Date04/15/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERTENIS JAMES R$012394/0191 04/15/2008
KERTENIS JAMES R+MADELYN R EST$022236/02901111/03/2006
KERTENIS MADELINE R AKA$031618/02910402/13/2003
KERTENIS MADELINE R$040000/0000 04/10/1995
KERTENIS ZIGMUND EST OF +$050000/0000 08/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $205,680
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt496
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,200 0
PTOPatio 192 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,872 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage173
Depth
Total Market Land$54,000
Appraised Value$77,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$77,200$243,800
2023$166,600$77,200$243,800
2022$166,600$77,200$243,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,600$54,000$170,600
2023$116,600$54,000$170,600
2022$116,600$54,000$170,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps