44 LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 LAKE DR
Mblu
097/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
053400010040
Owner
MITCHELL ROBERT + PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$287,200
Appraisal
$410,300
PID
5178
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$136,700$410,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,500$95,700$287,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL ROBERT + PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address44 LAKE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2914/0435
Sale Date08/27/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL ROBERT + PATRICIA $670,000 2914/04350008/27/2024
CRESSOTTI LISA$160,000 2643/0163UNKQ05/31/2016
SANTANIELLO ANTHONY M$210,000 2605/05312507/18/2014
BELLEFEUILLE GARY$011750/01200109/11/2003
BELLEFEUILLE GARY + CAROL$118,00021257/0027UNKQ12/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $312,754
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
FUSFinished Upper Story 772 772
BSMBasement 1,796 0
FGRGarage 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
SLBSlab 16 0
TDKTrex Deck 288 0
   5,420 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS39.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700
Appraised Value$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone316.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,400$136,700$407,100
2023$229,900$136,700$366,600
2022$229,900$136,700$366,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,300$95,700$285,000
2023$160,900$95,700$256,600
2022$160,900$95,700$256,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps