ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 LAKE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 LAKE DR
Mblu
098/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
053400010125
Owner
ZIPP WILLIAM C + BERNINE S
Total Market Value
$240,500
Appraisal
$343,600
PID
5179
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$208,900
$134,700
$343,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$146,200
$94,300
$240,500
Owner of Record
Owner
ZIPP WILLIAM C + BERNINE S
Co-Owner
Address
0010 LAKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$225,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2495/0897
Sale Date
09/03/2009
Instrument
25
ZIPP WILLIAM C + BERNINE S
$225,000
1
2495/0897
25
09/03/2009
CALHOUN CATHERINE M
$0
2
2221/0048
01
09/26/2006
CALHOUN DAVID + CATHERINE M
$0
3
1377/0170
04
06/05/2001
CALHOUN DAVID + CARTER
$0
4
1281/0006
01
04/28/2000
CALHOUN DAVID
$93,000
5
1102/0229
14
03/16/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
2,210
Replacement Cost:
$258,256
Building Percent Good:
77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$198,900
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,601
1,601
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
1,218
609
BSM
Basement
1,566
0
SLB
Slab
35
0
WDK
Deck
676
0
5,096
2,210
SOLAR PANELS
1.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.53
Frontage
82
Depth
Total Market Land
$94,300
Appraised Value
$134,700
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
324.00 S.F.
$4,100
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
216.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
PTO
Patio
BR
Brick
560.00 S.F.
$4,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$208,900
$134,700
$343,600
2023
$208,900
$134,700
$343,600
2022
$208,900
$134,700
$343,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$146,200
$94,300
$240,500
2023
$146,200
$94,300
$240,500
2022
$146,200
$94,300
$240,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps