1 CARLISLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CARLISLE ST
Mblu
074/ / 0247/ /
Acct#
060200010005
Owner
CARQUIN JUAN RAFAEL
Total Market Value
$174,700
Appraisal
$249,500
PID
5260
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$70,700$249,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$49,500$174,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARQUIN JUAN RAFAEL
Co-Owner
Address1 CARLISLE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$336,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907/0186
Sale Date06/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARQUIN JUAN RAFAEL$336,000 2907/01860006/17/2024
HAYDEN GENEVIEVE M EST$0 2907/01851106/17/2024
HAYDEN GENEVIEVE M$25,00010984/0173 05/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,291
Replacement Cost: $210,366
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
BSMBasement 1,291 0
FGRGarage 416 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
   3,016 1,291

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage174
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,200$70,700$246,900
2023$177,900$70,700$248,600
2022$177,900$70,700$248,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$49,500$172,800
2023$124,500$49,500$174,000
2022$124,500$49,500$174,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps