10 CARLISLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 CARLISLE ST
Mblu
074/ / 0122/ /
Acct#
060200020015
Owner
LADD CHARLES W JR + ROBERTA
Total Market Value
$160,300
Appraisal
$229,000
PID
5262
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$76,600$229,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,700$53,600$160,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLADD CHARLES W JR + ROBERTA
Co-Owner
Address10 CARLISLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$127,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2616/0523
Sale Date02/27/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LADD CHARLES W JR + ROBERTA$127,500 2616/05230002/27/2015
KOZLOWSKI JANE$010597/0157 06/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $185,883
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
BSMBasement 1,358 0
FCPCarport 380 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
SHDAttached Shed 105 0
WDKDeck 476 0
   3,722 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage146
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$76,600$229,000
2023$146,100$76,600$222,700
2022$146,100$76,600$222,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,700$53,600$160,300
2023$102,300$53,600$155,900
2022$102,300$53,600$155,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps