11 JEFFERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 JEFFERSON ST
Mblu
074/ / 0083/ /
Acct#
060700010035
Owner
WIEDEMANN LAWRENCE J + KIMBERLY A
Total Market Value
$123,500
Appraisal
$176,400
PID
5271
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,400$71,000$176,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,800$49,700$123,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWIEDEMANN LAWRENCE J + KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address11 JEFFERSON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2672/0041
Sale Date07/19/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIEDEMANN LAWRENCE J + KIMBERLY A$0 2672/00410107/19/2017
WIEDEMANN LAWRENCE J$94,90011206/0305UNKQ05/06/1999
KNIGHT EDMUND R$020000/0000 06/24/1997
KNIGHT EDMUND R + DOROTHY M$030508/1001 11/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,117
Replacement Cost: $153,078
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 638 638
TQSThree Quarter Story 638 479
BSMBasement 638 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
   2,010 1,117

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame432.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
PTOPatioSTStone360.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,400$71,000$176,400
2023$105,400$71,000$176,400
2022$105,400$71,000$176,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,800$49,700$123,500
2023$73,800$49,700$123,500
2022$73,800$49,700$123,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps