4 WILSTARR CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WILSTARR CIR
Mblu
073/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
061000020015
Owner
GILKES VANDA + AKAIDA
Total Market Value
$153,200
Appraisal
$218,800
PID
5278
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,800$67,000$218,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,300$46,900$153,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGILKES VANDA + AKAIDA
Co-Owner
Address4 WILSTARR CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2879/0614
Sale Date08/09/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILKES VANDA + AKAIDA$295,000 2879/06140008/09/2023
BROSTEK KYLE + LAUREN M$194,900 2535/11580006/30/2011
CHADDERTON KRISTEN$214,90012448/0116 12/17/2008
FACKRELL NATHAN P +RENEE T$172,50021976/0065 02/02/2005
MOWNN CORINNE D EST$031957/02631112/10/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $211,486
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt224
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   3,000 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage72
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame300.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,800$67,000$218,800
2023$151,800$67,000$218,800
2022$150,800$67,000$217,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,300$46,900$153,200
2023$106,300$46,900$153,200
2022$105,600$46,900$152,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps