4 CRESTWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CRESTWOOD DR
Mblu
074/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
061300020015
Owner
COTE DANIEL
Total Market Value
$119,600
Appraisal
$170,800
PID
5285
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$66,300$170,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$46,400$119,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address4 CRESTWOOD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2828/0024
Sale Date01/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE DANIEL$200,000 2828/00240001/18/2022
VIDITO SHIRLEY (LU) + VIDITO CARL F+$0 2546/1071 02/13/2012
VIDITO SHIRLEY(LU)+BUINICKAS DON J(LU)$011260/00060401/03/2000
VIDITO SHIRLEY+CARL+MILLER$021259/01180812/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $149,216
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 207 0
   2,141 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,500$66,300$170,800
2023$104,500$66,300$170,800
2022$104,500$66,300$170,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,200$46,400$119,600
2023$73,200$46,400$119,600
2022$73,200$46,400$119,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps