15 CEDAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CEDAR ST
Mblu
083/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
061600010035
Owner
BLANCHARD NORMAN P + CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$127,400
Appraisal
$182,100
PID
5292
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,200$68,900$182,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$48,200$127,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHARD NORMAN P + CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address0015 CEDAR ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1280/0067
Sale Date04/24/2000
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANCHARD NORMAN P + CHRISTINE$011280/00672504/24/2000
BLANCHARD NORMAN P + CHRISTINE$96,00020000/0000UNKQ06/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $169,773
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
TQSThree Quarter Story 330 248
BSMBasement 722 0
CRLCrawl Space 150 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
TDKTrex Deck 145 0
   2,425 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame768.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,200$68,900$182,100
2023$113,200$68,900$182,100
2022$111,500$68,900$180,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,200$48,200$127,400
2023$79,200$48,200$127,400
2022$78,000$48,200$126,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps