7 DUST HOUSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DUST HOUSE RD
Mblu
084/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
062700020010
Owner
WILSON ALLAN F TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$120,200
Appraisal
$171,700
PID
5312
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,400$35,300$171,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$24,700$120,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON ALLAN F TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerALLAN F WILSON LIVING TRUST
Address9 BLACK BIRCH RD
CROMWELL, CT 06416
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2886/0689
Sale Date10/30/2023
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON ALLAN F TRUSTEE +$0 2886/06890410/30/2023
WILSON ALLAN$210,000 2719/00310004/22/2019
MELTZER MARK J$210,000 2680/10920011/15/2017
RYCAB LLC$192,500 2598/10472503/24/2014
ZIELINSKI RICHARD + ANNA$150,00011585/0013UNKQ12/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $231,800
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Total H Bths2
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
SLBSlab 4,000 0
   8,000 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF200.00 SF$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC900
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,700
Appraised Value$35,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt2000.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$35,300$171,700
2023$136,400$35,300$171,700
2022$136,400$35,300$171,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,500$24,700$120,200
2023$95,500$24,700$120,200
2022$95,500$24,700$120,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps