16 POWDER RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 POWDER RIDGE RD
Mblu
083/ / 0287/ /
Acct#
062800020035
Owner
GUTSKA CHRISTINA MARIANNE
Total Market Value
$140,000
Appraisal
$200,100
PID
5314
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$68,900$200,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$48,200$140,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTSKA CHRISTINA MARIANNE
Co-Owner
Address16 POWDER RIDGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940/0449
Sale Date05/23/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUTSKA CHRISTINA MARIANNE $310,000 2940/04492505/23/2025
MARUCA BARBARA M$0 2590/1224 10/17/2013
MARUCA ANTHONY P + BARBARA M$010184/0389  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,014
Replacement Cost: $177,287
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt250
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
BSMBasement 1,014 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
FGRGarage 264 0
WDKDeck 204 0
   2,580 1,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,200$68,900$200,100
2023$131,200$68,900$200,100
2022$131,200$68,900$200,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,800$48,200$140,000
2023$91,800$48,200$140,000
2022$91,800$48,200$140,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps