18 COOPER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 COOPER ST
Mblu
092/ / 0184/ /
Acct#
063000020025
Owner
HARGER MARK K
Total Market Value
$128,100
Appraisal
$183,000
PID
5320
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$67,000$183,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$46,900$128,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHARGER MARK K
Co-Owner
Address18 COOPER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2289/0318
Sale Date04/25/2007
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARGER MARK K$172,00012289/03181104/25/2007
POHARSKI VICTORIA$022289/03171104/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $178,516
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt416
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFExp Attic Fin 832 416
BSMBasement 832 0
EBREncl Brzwy 88 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   2,848 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,000$67,000$183,000
2023$116,000$67,000$183,000
2022$116,000$67,000$183,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,200$46,900$128,100
2023$81,200$46,900$128,100
2022$81,200$46,900$128,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps