26 COOPER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 COOPER ST
Mblu
092/ / 0180/ /
Acct#
063000020045
Owner
DEANE MONA N
Total Market Value
$141,600
Appraisal
$202,300
PID
5321
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$67,600$202,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$47,300$141,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANE MONA N
Co-Owner
Address26 COOPER ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2437/0306
Sale Date10/20/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEANE MONA N$012437/03060110/20/2008
DEANE SEAN M + MONA N$021874/0099 06/03/2004
DEANE SEAN M$131,00031317/0325UNKQ10/24/2000
CAREY JANICE EST OF$041300/02302507/28/2000
CAREY JANICE$050000/0000 08/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,445
Replacement Cost: $207,163
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FHSFinished Half Story 850 595
BSMBasement 850 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 312 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,150 1,445

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage83
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,700$67,600$202,300
2023$134,700$67,600$202,300
2022$134,700$67,600$202,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,300$47,300$141,600
2023$94,300$47,300$141,600
2022$94,300$47,300$141,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps