31 RIDGEFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 RIDGEFIELD RD
Mblu
092/ / 0149/ /
Acct#
063100010085
Owner
COULTER DYLAN T
Total Market Value
$132,000
Appraisal
$188,600
PID
5324
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$66,300$188,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,600$46,400$132,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOULTER DYLAN T
Co-Owner
Address31 RIDGEFIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$173,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2687/0191
Sale Date02/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COULTER DYLAN T$173,000 2687/01910002/12/2018
THERIAQUE ROBERT J + ABBY M$183,00012278/0288 03/23/2007
MEUNIER JEFFREY P+CATHERINE M$107,00021120/0018UNKQ05/21/1998
GAHR DOROTHY M$030000/0000 02/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $162,378
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
WDKDeck 308 0
   2,667 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage74
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGRGarage11240.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$66,300$188,600
2023$122,300$66,300$188,600
2022$122,300$66,300$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,600$46,400$132,000
2023$85,600$46,400$132,000
2022$85,600$46,400$132,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps