50 PALOMBA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 PALOMBA DR
Mblu
057/ / 0337/ /
Acct#
063200020015
Owner
50 PALOMBA LLC
Total Market Value
$1,011,600
Appraisal
$1,445,020
PID
5328
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$958,720$486,300$1,445,020
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$671,200$340,400$1,011,600

Owner of Record
Owner50 PALOMBA LLC
Co-Owner
Address50 PALOMBA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2607/0212
Sale Date08/18/2014
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
50 PALOMBA LLC$0 2607/02120308/18/2014
GREEN ROBERT +PILOTTE KATHLEEN$700,00010580/0538 08/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 15,552
Replacement Cost: $1,594,764
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,068,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Car Dealer Full
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Min Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,762 9,762
AOFOffice 3,070 3,070
SDAStore Display Area 2,720 2,720
   15,552 15,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF700.00 SF$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$340,400
Appraised Value$486,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt72000.00 S.F.$77,4001
LT3W/TRIPLE LIGHT  6.00 UNITS$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$934,600$486,300$1,420,900
2023$934,600$486,300$1,420,900
2022$934,600$486,300$1,420,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$654,300$340,400$994,700
2023$654,300$340,400$994,700
2022$654,300$340,400$994,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps