3 CHARLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CHARLES ST
Mblu
041/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
021500010010
Owner
VELEZ JOHAN J
Total Market Value
$191,600
Appraisal
$273,600
PID
533
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$64,100$273,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$44,900$191,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVELEZ JOHAN J
Co-Owner
Address3 CHARLES ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2759/0028
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELEZ JOHAN J$200,000 2759/00281506/15/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$0 2751/08431503/31/2020
IDAHO HOUSING AND FINANCE ASSOCIATION$0 2729/09831407/31/2019
CAZAREZ-VALENZUELA ELIJAH$232,900 2648/01720008/12/2016
BREMSER JOHN F JR$180,00011809/00321401/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $256,925
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt816
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement 1,440 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,156 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage81
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,500$64,100$273,600
2023$209,500$64,100$273,600
2022$209,500$64,100$273,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,700$44,900$191,600
2023$146,700$44,900$191,600
2022$146,700$44,900$191,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps