16 RYE FIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 RYE FIELD DR
Mblu
082/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
063800010045
Owner
KOVALCHUK JAKE
Total Market Value
$196,400
Appraisal
$280,600
PID
5347
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$88,000$280,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$61,600$196,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVALCHUK JAKE
Co-Owner
Address16 RYE FIELD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2884/0685
Sale Date10/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOVALCHUK JAKE$340,000 2884/06850010/06/2023
DEMERS DONALD R + TINA L$158,90011276/0005UNKQ03/31/2000
GRIGELY THOMAS J SR + LORI A$137,00020998/0273UNKQ07/29/1996
FELICE ROBERT F + PATRICIA A$128,00030000/0000UNKQ08/14/1995
VELLA ROBERT C + NANCY M$95,40540513/0392 02/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $222,558
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt425
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
BSMBasement 1,152 0
TDKTrex Deck 448 0
   2,834 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$61,600
Appraised Value$88,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,600$88,000$280,600
2023$192,600$88,000$280,600
2022$177,200$88,000$265,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,800$61,600$196,400
2023$134,800$61,600$196,400
2022$124,000$61,600$185,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps