ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 VALLEY VIEW CIR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
3 VALLEY VIEW CIR
Mblu
092/ / 0215/ /
Acct#
063900010010
Owner
PIEKOS JAMES + ANN M
Total Market Value
$215,000
Appraisal
$307,100
PID
5350
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$216,700
$90,400
$307,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$151,700
$63,300
$215,000
Owner of Record
Owner
PIEKOS JAMES + ANN M
Co-Owner
Address
3 VALLEY VIEW CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2671/0570
Sale Date
07/10/2017
Instrument
04
PIEKOS JAMES + ANN M
$0
2671/0570
04
07/10/2017
PIEKOS JAMES V + ANN M
$125,435
1
0538/0283
01/30/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
1,226
Replacement Cost:
$241,180
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$195,400
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
676
First Floor
1,226
1,226
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FGR
Garage
480
0
TDK
Trex Deck
154
0
3,060
1,226
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.44
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$63,300
Appraised Value
$90,400
Concrete
143.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
150.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
SPL2
Inground Pool - Custom
HT
Heated
420.00 S.F.
$26,100
1
PTO
Patio
CN
Concrete
260.00 S.F.
$3,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$216,700
$90,400
$307,100
2023
$227,100
$90,400
$317,500
2022
$197,900
$90,400
$288,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$151,700
$63,300
$215,000
2023
$158,900
$63,300
$222,200
2022
$138,400
$63,300
$201,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps