6 VALLEY VIEW CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 VALLEY VIEW CIR
Mblu
093/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
063900020015
Owner
MENARD CASEY ERIN + MATTHEW JAMES
Total Market Value
$264,700
Appraisal
$378,200
PID
5352
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$91,200$378,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,900$63,800$264,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMENARD CASEY ERIN + MATTHEW JAMES
Co-Owner
Address6 VALLEY VIEW CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740/0954
Sale Date11/22/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENARD CASEY ERIN + MATTHEW JAMES$350,000 2740/09540011/22/2019
REALE THOMAS L + CHRISTINE A$286,000 2579/1100UNKQ05/22/2013
LACLAIR DAVID G + THERESA A$139,63510535/0312 12/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,644
Replacement Cost: $299,535
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
EAFExp Attic Fin 484 242
BSMBasement 1,086 0
CRLCrawl Space 484 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 520 0
   5,505 2,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage44
Depth
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$14,3001
PTOPatioCNConcrete360.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,000$91,200$378,200
2023$283,900$91,200$375,100
2022$269,600$91,200$360,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,900$63,800$264,700
2023$198,700$63,800$262,500
2022$188,700$63,800$252,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps