18 SO MEADOW LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SO MEADOW LA
Mblu
092/ / 0255/ /
Acct#
064500020040
Owner
EASTWOOD DIANA S
Total Market Value
$222,000
Appraisal
$317,200
PID
5367
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$85,200$317,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$59,600$222,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTWOOD DIANA S
Co-Owner
Address18 SO MEADOW LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2900/0678
Sale Date04/04/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EASTWOOD DIANA S$0 2900/06781104/04/2024
EASTWOOD THOMAS E + DIANA S$184,25010565/0838 12/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $284,834
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 675
BSMBasement 1,346 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   4,312 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage83
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete150.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$85,200$317,200
2023$232,000$85,200$317,200
2022$232,000$85,200$317,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,400$59,600$222,000
2023$162,400$59,600$222,000
2022$162,400$59,600$222,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps