13 MISTY MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0346/ /
Acct#
064600010035
Owner
BIBEAULT GARY B + ELISE MARIE
Total Market Value
$227,100
Appraisal
$324,500
PID
5369
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$95,900$324,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$67,100$227,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBIBEAULT GARY B + ELISE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address13 MISTY MEADOW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$181,540
Certificate1
Book & Page 1071/0164
Sale Date09/19/1997
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIBEAULT GARY B + ELISE MARIE$181,54011071/01640709/19/1997
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$021071/01630309/19/1997
FREEMAN WILLIAM R +$55,00031052/0095UNKQ06/11/1997
TAR ASSOCIATES LLC$040000/0000 09/27/1996
ADS REALTY CO INC$050587/0835 12/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $253,903
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 896 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 174 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
WDKDeck 188 0
   3,592 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,100
Appraised Value$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,200$95,900$323,100
2023$227,200$95,900$323,100
2022$227,200$95,900$323,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,000$67,100$226,100
2023$159,000$67,100$226,100
2022$159,000$67,100$226,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps