8 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SUMMER ST
Mblu
041/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
021600020020
Owner
JONES JASMINE
Total Market Value
$145,500
Appraisal
$207,900
PID
537
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$60,600$207,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,100$42,400$145,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES JASMINE
Co-Owner
Address8 SUMMER ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935/0992
Sale Date04/11/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES JASMINE$290,000 2935/09920004/11/2025
GALLUCCIO ASSUNTA$010346/0162  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $226,618
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FHSFinished Half Story 980 686
BSMBasement 980 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,144 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,700$60,600$201,300
2023$140,700$60,600$201,300
2022$140,700$60,600$201,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,500$42,400$140,900
2023$98,500$42,400$140,900
2022$98,500$42,400$140,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps