15 MISTY MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0345/ /
Acct#
064600010040
Owner
ALAIMO BENJAMIN T
Total Market Value
$306,700
Appraisal
$438,200
PID
5370
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,300$95,900$438,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,600$67,100$306,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALAIMO BENJAMIN T
Co-Owner
Address15 MISTY MEADOW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2605/1296
Sale Date07/29/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALAIMO BENJAMIN T$375,000 2605/1296UNKQ07/29/2014
CAPOBIANCO ANTHONY P +KATHLEEN$238,30911103/01160703/19/1998
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$020000/0000 02/27/1998
HOLEMAN DONALD J + DEBORAH A$204,80030000/0000 09/19/1997
COUNTRY HOMES PARTNERS LLC$040000/0000 09/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,883
Replacement Cost: $395,670
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FUSFinished Upper Story 990 990
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
BSMBasement 990 0
CRLCrawl Space 408 0
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
TDKTrex Deck 308 0
   5,589 2,883

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,100
Appraised Value$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame480.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,300$95,900$438,200
2023$342,300$95,900$438,200
2022$342,300$95,900$438,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,600$67,100$306,700
2023$239,600$67,100$306,700
2022$239,600$67,100$306,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps