10 LEGO WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LEGO WAY
Mblu
075/ / 0104/ /
Acct#
065700020005
Owner
ROCK RIDGE REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$3,450,200
Appraisal
$4,928,900
PID
5392
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,209,000$719,900$4,928,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,946,300$503,900$3,450,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK RIDGE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address33 SHAWS LA
SPRINGFIELD, MA 01104
Sale Price$4,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2701/0274
Sale Date08/16/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCK RIDGE REALTY LLC$4,400,000 2701/02740008/16/2018
MOODY PEARSON REALTY LLC$4,100,00011996/0102UNKQ04/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 101,440
Replacement Cost: $5,412,220
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,059,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Distrib Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height30.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 95,744 95,744
AOFOffice 5,696 5,696
CANCanopy 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SLBSlab 101,440 0
   204,020 101,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET101520.00 SF$76,1001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS15.00 UNIT$32,6001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF33840.00 SF$456,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$503,900
Appraised Value$719,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  7.00 UNITS$5,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  6.00 UNITS$6,3001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt75750.00 S.F.$81,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,209,000$719,900$4,928,900
2023$4,209,000$719,900$4,928,900
2022$4,209,000$719,900$4,928,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,946,300$503,900$3,450,200
2023$2,946,300$503,900$3,450,200
2022$2,946,300$503,900$3,450,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps