ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 LEARY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 LEARY RD
Mblu
109/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
070600010015
Owner
DEMONTI DINO
Total Market Value
$143,100
Appraisal
$204,500
PID
5400
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$123,600
$80,900
$204,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$86,500
$56,600
$143,100
Owner of Record
Owner
DEMONTI DINO
Co-Owner
Address
7 LEARY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2371/0100
Sale Date
01/15/2008
Instrument
01
DEMONTI DINO
$0
1
2371/0100
01
01/15/2008
DEMONTI DINO + LISA
$0
2
1982/0085
01
02/23/2005
DEMONTI DINO + ZIEGLER LISA
$135,000
3
1818/0173
UNKQ
02/03/2004
SARNA JOSEPHINE A
$0
4
0000/0000
01/16/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1875
Living Area:
1,523
Replacement Cost:
$202,610
Building Percent Good:
61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$123,600
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.50
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
896
896
FHS
Finished Half Story
896
627
BSM
Basement
896
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
158
0
2,846
1,523
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$123,600
$80,900
$204,500
2023
$123,600
$80,900
$204,500
2022
$123,600
$80,900
$204,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$86,500
$56,600
$143,100
2023
$86,500
$56,600
$143,100
2022
$86,500
$56,600
$143,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps