82 HERON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 HERON RD
Mblu
101/ / 0147/ /
Acct#
071700010015
Owner
ROBERTS MARION E
Total Market Value
$176,600
Appraisal
$252,300
PID
5428
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$82,400$252,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,900$57,700$176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS MARION E
Co-Owner
Address0082 HERON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0473/0245
Sale Date03/18/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS MARION E$010473/0245 03/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,777
Replacement Cost: $239,286
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,045 1,045
FHSFinished Half Story 1,045 732
BSMBasement 1,045 0
FCPCarport 230 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 273 0
PTOPatio 252 0
SUNSunroom 144 0
   4,034 1,777

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,900$82,400$252,300
2023$169,900$82,400$252,300
2022$169,900$82,400$252,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$57,700$176,600
2023$118,900$57,700$176,600
2022$118,900$57,700$176,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps