ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
63 BELMONT AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
63 BELMONT AVE
Mblu
040/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
021800010100
Owner
BEAUREGARD CHRISTOPHER T
Total Market Value
$152,800
Appraisal
$218,200
PID
546
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$153,400
$64,800
$218,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$107,400
$45,400
$152,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BEAUREGARD CHRISTOPHER T
Co-Owner
Address
63 BELMONT AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2686/0621
Sale Date
01/30/2018
Instrument
00
BEAUREGARD CHRISTOPHER T
$180,000
2686/0621
00
01/30/2018
FRANK KEITH E
$0
2640/0710
08
04/22/2016
FRANK KEITH + BARRETT
$169,000
1
2506/0044
03/01/2010
GODBEY RONNIE D
$0
2
2134/0225
08
02/24/2006
GODBEY RONNIE D + DIANNE M
$57,900
3
0475/0276
06/01/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$182,670
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$153,400
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
600
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
EBR
Encl Brzwy
176
0
FGR
Garage
264
0
PTO
Patio
288
0
2,744
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.2
Frontage
85
Depth
Total Market Land
$45,400
Appraised Value
$64,800
Total
2024
$153,400
$64,800
$218,200
2023
$153,400
$64,800
$218,200
2022
$153,400
$64,800
$218,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$107,400
$45,400
$152,800
2023
$107,400
$45,400
$152,800
2022
$107,400
$45,400
$152,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps