150 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 JACKSON RD
Mblu
111/ / 0151/ /
Acct#
072900020095
Owner
HINCKELY JOHN W JR + JENNY
Total Market Value
$181,100
Appraisal
$258,700
PID
5473
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,800$80,900$258,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$56,600$181,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHINCKELY JOHN W JR + JENNY
Co-OwnerLYNNE
Address0150 JACKSON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1394/0339
Sale Date07/27/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HINCKELY JOHN W JR + JENNY$011394/03390107/27/2001
HINCKLEY JENNY LYNNE$021297/03212507/20/2000
MOLLISON JENNY LYNNE$031296/01682507/12/2000
MOLLISON CRAIG S + JENNY L$85,00050000/0000 03/01/1996
HANDLER PATRICIA A$040000/0000 03/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $256,294
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,240 1,240
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,160 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
WDKDeck 470 0
   4,062 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS41.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,800$80,900$258,700
2023$177,800$80,900$258,700
2022$177,800$80,900$258,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,500$56,600$181,100
2023$124,500$56,600$181,100
2022$124,500$56,600$181,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps