101 GREEN MANOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 GREEN MANOR RD
Mblu
110/ / 0137/ /
Acct#
073000010055
Owner
VASSELL JANICE C
Total Market Value
$147,700
Appraisal
$211,000
PID
5479
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,100$80,900$211,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$56,600$147,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVASSELL JANICE C
Co-Owner
Address101 GREEN MANOR RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$233,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2817/1039
Sale Date10/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASSELL JANICE C$233,000 2817/10390010/21/2021
SAMARA NATHAN D + GINA M$201,00012509/10422505/03/2010
CHENEY STACEY A + CROUTCH$022509/10410405/03/2010
CHENEY STACEY A + CROUTCH$032349/03480110/23/2007
CHENEY STACY A$188,50042302/0350 06/01/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $183,181
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
FCPCarport 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
TDKTrex Deck 256 0
   2,604 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,100$80,900$211,000
2023$129,000$80,900$209,900
2022$125,300$80,900$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,100$56,600$147,700
2023$90,300$56,600$146,900
2022$87,700$56,600$144,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps