203 GREEN MANOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 GREEN MANOR RD
Mblu
111/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
073000010110
Owner
BASS BRANDYN
Total Market Value
$154,400
Appraisal
$220,600
PID
5480
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$80,900$220,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,800$56,600$154,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBASS BRANDYN
Co-Owner
Address203 GREEN MANOR RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940/0713
Sale Date05/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASS BRANDYN$345,000 2940/07130005/28/2025
ANDERSON EMILY M + SPENCER R$0 2940/07120405/28/2025
PIROG EMILY M + ANDERSON SPENCER R$207,000 2765/01340008/05/2020
STANTON JEFFREY D$148,900 2609/0148UNKQ09/22/2014
VRANICH DOROTHY C$012438/03431110/24/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $182,889
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
FCPCarport 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 210 0
   2,558 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$80,900$220,600
2023$139,700$80,900$220,600
2022$139,700$80,900$220,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,800$56,600$154,400
2023$97,800$56,600$154,400
2022$97,800$56,600$154,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps