78 GREEN MANOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 GREEN MANOR RD
Mblu
110/ / 0182/ /
Acct#
073000020030
Owner
BANKS LAURA E
Total Market Value
$146,800
Appraisal
$209,700
PID
5483
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$87,400$209,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,600$61,200$146,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS LAURA E
Co-Owner
Address78 GREEN MANOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2605/1281
Sale Date07/29/2014
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BANKS LAURA E$0 2605/1281 07/29/2014
BANKS KENNETH C JR + LAURA E$010438/0646  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $177,241
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt341
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 288 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   2,688 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$87,400$209,700
2023$122,300$87,400$209,700
2022$122,300$87,400$209,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,600$61,200$146,800
2023$85,600$61,200$146,800
2022$85,600$61,200$146,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps