57 DOUGLAS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 DOUGLAS RD
Mblu
110/ / 0115/ /
Acct#
073200010035
Owner
STRIDER TERESA
Total Market Value
$146,200
Appraisal
$208,900
PID
5484
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$82,400$208,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,500$57,700$146,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRIDER TERESA
Co-Owner
Address57 DOUGLAS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2572/0088
Sale Date02/13/2013
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRIDER TERESA$0 2572/00880402/13/2013
STRIDER CICERO H JR + TERESA$010347/0446  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $181,639
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
FCPCarport 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   2,348 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,500$82,400$208,900
2023$126,500$82,400$208,900
2022$126,500$82,400$208,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,500$57,700$146,200
2023$88,500$57,700$146,200
2022$88,500$57,700$146,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps