ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
15 SHERMAN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
15 SHERMAN RD
Mblu
110/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
073600010010
Owner
ALFANO REBECCA L
Total Market Value
$192,500
Appraisal
$274,900
PID
5494
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$190,900
$84,000
$274,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$133,700
$58,800
$192,500
Owner of Record
Owner
ALFANO REBECCA L
Co-Owner
Address
15 SHERMAN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2799/0889
Sale Date
06/01/2021
Instrument
08
ALFANO REBECCA L
$0
2799/0889
08
06/01/2021
ALFANO JESSE D + REBECCA L
$0
2621/0512
05/28/2015
ALFANO JESSE D + MAYER
$0
1
1124/0125
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
2,128
Replacement Cost:
$257,441
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$190,500
Grade:
C1
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Fin Bsmt
500
First Floor
1,064
1,064
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,064
1,064
BSM
Basement
1,064
0
FCP
Carport
676
0
TDK
Trex Deck
240
0
4,108
2,128
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.37
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,800
Appraised Value
$84,000
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$190,900
$84,000
$274,900
2023
$190,900
$84,000
$274,900
2022
$190,900
$84,000
$274,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$133,700
$58,800
$192,500
2023
$133,700
$58,800
$192,500
2022
$133,700
$58,800
$192,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps