121 SHERMAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 SHERMAN RD
Mblu
111/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
073600010075
Owner
KOS BRETT
Total Market Value
$160,800
Appraisal
$229,700
PID
5497
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,800$80,900$229,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$56,600$160,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOS BRETT
Co-Owner
Address121 SHERMAN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2915/0378
Sale Date09/06/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOS BRETT$350,000 2915/03780009/06/2024
KOZIKOWSKI HENRY F + MICHELLE$0 2673/05350408/09/2017
KOZIKOWSKI HENRY F$0 2540/00750110/03/2011
KOZIKOWSKI HENRY F + LIUCCI$195,00012512/0712 06/22/2010
LUKE ERIC J$200,00022161/0287 05/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $191,806
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFExp Attic Fin 840 420
BSMBasement 840 0
FGRGarage 200 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   2,972 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,3001
FOPPorch  168.00 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLean ToTYTypical120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,800$80,900$229,700
2023$136,700$80,900$217,600
2022$136,700$80,900$217,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,200$56,600$160,800
2023$95,700$56,600$152,300
2022$95,700$56,600$152,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps