22 PERRY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 PERRY LA
Mblu
111/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
073800010030
Owner
VAILLANCOURT EUGENE R
Total Market Value
$143,100
Appraisal
$204,400
PID
5503
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$84,300$204,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$59,000$143,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVAILLANCOURT EUGENE R
Co-Owner
Address0022 PERRY LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0689/0018
Sale Date03/06/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAILLANCOURT EUGENE R$010689/0018 03/06/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $173,183
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FCPCarport 294 0
   2,422 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame143.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,100$84,300$204,400
2023$120,100$84,300$204,400
2022$120,100$84,300$204,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,100$59,000$143,100
2023$84,100$59,000$143,100
2022$84,100$59,000$143,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps