116 SHERIDAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 SHERIDAN RD
Mblu
111/ / 0157/ /
Acct#
073900020060
Owner
CROTEAU BRANDON
Total Market Value
$174,600
Appraisal
$249,500
PID
5508
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$80,900$249,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$56,600$174,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCROTEAU BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address116 SHERIDAN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$392,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2912/0347
Sale Date08/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROTEAU BRANDON$392,000 2912/03470008/12/2024
RYAN KEVIN M$210,00012437/0264 10/17/2008
BERGERON MIRANDA C$231,80022175/0184 06/05/2006
SCLAR JODI B$155,00031711/0078UNKQ07/21/2003
MUDANO WILLIAM A + GIULIANA$142,90041370/0220UNKQ05/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,167
Replacement Cost: $200,872
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt494
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
BSMBasement 1,144 0
   2,311 1,167

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone230.00 S.F.$2,2001
FOPPorch  196.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,600$80,900$249,500
2023$135,500$80,900$216,400
2022$135,500$80,900$216,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,000$56,600$174,600
2023$94,900$56,600$151,500
2022$94,900$56,600$151,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps