7 HALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HALE RD
Mblu
111/ / 0192/ /
Acct#
074100010020
Owner
DADDARIO RICHARD JR +
Total Market Value
$149,500
Appraisal
$213,600
PID
5512
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,600$84,000$213,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$58,800$149,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDADDARIO RICHARD JR +
Co-OwnerHOWARD WENDI
Address0007 HALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1093/0094
Sale Date01/20/1998
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DADDARIO RICHARD JR +$011093/00941401/20/1998
DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$021075/01761310/07/1997
GE CAPITAL MORTGAGE SERV INC$030000/0000 07/31/1997
LEBLANC GARY J + CINDY S$126,50040614/0986 05/25/1990
PROVENCHER MICHAEL E + ROBERTA$119,50450000/0000 10/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $177,469
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt143
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,159 0
PTOPatio 338 0
   2,697 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,600$84,000$213,600
2023$129,600$84,000$213,600
2022$126,000$84,000$210,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,700$58,800$149,500
2023$90,700$58,800$149,500
2022$88,200$58,800$147,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps