9 HALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HALE RD
Mblu
111/ / 0193/ /
Acct#
074100010025
Owner
RYAN THERESA YVETTE +
Total Market Value
$163,000
Appraisal
$232,900
PID
5513
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$83,600$232,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$58,500$163,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN THERESA YVETTE +
Co-OwnerMOCCIO ZACHARY STEVEN
Address9 HALE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2973/0423
Sale Date04/27/2026
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN THERESA YVETTE +$375,000 2973/04230704/27/2026
MARTIN PATRICK M + JENNIFER B$168,00011533/0010UNKQ08/07/2002
EVANS CECILIA C EST OF$021523/01741107/15/2002
EVANS CECELIA A$030525/0337 08/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $204,522
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt426
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,303 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 56 0
   2,949 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,300$83,600$232,900
2023$149,300$83,600$232,900
2022$149,300$83,600$232,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,500$58,500$163,000
2023$104,500$58,500$163,000
2022$104,500$58,500$163,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps