39 SOMERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 SOMERS RD
Mblu
111/ / 0250/ /
Acct#
074400020077
Owner
GARCIA CARLOS M + MILLIE M
Total Market Value
$258,500
Appraisal
$369,500
PID
5520
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$110,400$369,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$77,200$258,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA CARLOS M + MILLIE M
Co-Owner
Address39 SOMERS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$294,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2727/0738
Sale Date07/10/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA CARLOS M + MILLIE M$294,000 2727/07380007/10/2019
KUSY JAN A + JOLANTA H$129,90011080/0185UNKQ11/05/1997
BOMBARDIER MICHAEL J + MARY E$020000/0000 05/20/1996
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CRP$030000/0000 01/12/1996
KIEDA RENE J + DEBRA L$99,00040497/0698 03/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,075
Replacement Cost: $323,928
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt670
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,799 1,799
FUSFinished Upper Story 276 276
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FGRGarage 878 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PRSPiers 554 0
PTOPatio 306 0
   5,013 2,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,200
Appraised Value$110,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame264.00 S.F.$1,6001
GAZGazeboTYTypical160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,100$110,400$369,500
2023$259,100$110,400$369,500
2022$255,800$110,400$366,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$77,200$258,500
2023$181,300$77,200$258,500
2022$179,000$77,200$256,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps