37 NORTHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 NORTHFIELD RD
Mblu
116/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
074700010095
Owner
BRUNO KENNETH
Total Market Value
$173,000
Appraisal
$247,000
PID
5523
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$78,100$247,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$54,700$173,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNO KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address37 NORTHFIELD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$96,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2744/1123
Sale Date01/10/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUNO KENNETH$96,000 2744/11230101/10/2020
BRUNO KENNETH + JANEY$0 2741/0569 12/02/2019
BRUNO GAETANO (LU)+BRUNO$012455/00230101/30/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $217,528
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,680 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$54,700
Appraised Value$78,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,900$78,100$247,000
2023$168,900$78,100$247,000
2022$168,900$78,100$247,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,300$54,700$173,000
2023$118,300$54,700$173,000
2022$118,300$54,700$173,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps