16 BUCHANAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BUCHANAN RD
Mblu
090/ / 0176/ /
Acct#
080400010090
Owner
WHITE TIMOTHY B + MARIANNE C
Total Market Value
$184,600
Appraisal
$263,800
PID
5542
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$89,600$263,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,900$62,700$184,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE TIMOTHY B + MARIANNE C
Co-Owner
Address0016 BUCHANAN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0677/0177
Sale Date12/31/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE TIMOTHY B + MARIANNE C$129,00010677/01770012/31/1991
MCINTYRE JAMES E + AUDREY A$020000/0000 03/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $220,527
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
EBREncl Brzwy 160 0
FGRGarage 726 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 164 0
   3,682 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage114
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,200$89,600$263,800
2023$174,200$89,600$263,800
2022$174,200$89,600$263,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$62,700$184,600
2023$121,900$62,700$184,600
2022$121,900$62,700$184,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps